Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Morrow Rd & Market St, Brighton

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003933335
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 29, 2021

Street signs facing wrong direction. Thanks!

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Morrow Rd & Market St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750649.6852550375, 2954172.3273534505

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35386858492699, -71.15044994472196

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:49pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sun Aug 29, 2021 07:11am Opened
Sun Aug 29, 2021 07:11am Opened
Sun Aug 29, 2021 07:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone