Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Saxton St & Romsey St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - about 1 month ago #101003933708
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 29, 2021

Someone just tripped over this broken sign pole please repair as soon as possible.

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Saxton St & Romsey St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776908.5859186169, 2940393.7480848837

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31572340985617, -71.05357070552309

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:50pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Sun Aug 29, 2021 11:02am Opened
Sun Aug 29, 2021 11:02am Opened
Sun Aug 29, 2021 11:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone