Damaged Sign at 10 12 Lyne Rd, Brighton

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003936757
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 30, 2021

No parking sign was taken down due to fence construction and the residence hid the broken signage

Has pole: No



address: 22 24 Lyne Rd, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750244.3362877212, 2951016.2617376363

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34521277222398, -71.15199719796519

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:52pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Mon Aug 30, 2021 07:22pm Opened
Mon Aug 30, 2021 07:22pm Opened
Mon Aug 30, 2021 07:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone