Damaged Sign at 70 A St, 1, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003937713
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 31, 2021

One way sign hit and broke off base now laying on ground

Has pole: Yes



address: 70 A St, 1, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776420.5296452483, 2950094.0183671517

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34234828505883, -71.05518816976905

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:53pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Tue Aug 31, 2021 09:52am Opened
Tue Aug 31, 2021 09:52am Opened
Tue Aug 31, 2021 09:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone