Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Foster St & Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003937844
Utdojzrnoabbmp3qnq24
Submitted Tue Aug 31, 2021

Faded signage | Is the pole still there: [Yes]



address: Intersection Of Foster St & Commonwealth Ave, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 748134.6758066097, 2949165.2757605035

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34015694254288, -71.15982826799161

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:54pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Tue Aug 31, 2021 10:25am Opened