Damaged Sign at 148 Princeton St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311. - 29 days ago #101003938006
Syprhaimiddno1klju4i
Submitted Tue Aug 31, 2021

Faded T-4 signage | Public safety sign: [No] Is the pole still there: [Yes]



address: 148 Princeton St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782055.2733336402, 2963228.807041554

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37830778660569, -71.03408060967922

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:55pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for reporting this to the Boston Transportation Department. Based on our records, we have completed your request. If the problem persists, please submit a new case and feel free to contact us through BOS:311.
Tue Aug 31, 2021 11:16am Opened