Broken Sidewalk at 5 Wenlock Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003948787 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101003947041
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 05, 2021

My wife was walking our child in the baby carriage and the wheel got caught causing the carriage to tip over. These sidewalks are so unsafe. There is a handicapped person on this street that has to walk in the street everyday because they aren't able to use this sidewalk. Unbelievable



address: 5 Wenlock Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 778333.896854325, 2929170.7835137546

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2849064400737, -71.0485205189071

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 07, 2021 09:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003948787 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Sep 05, 2021 01:32pm Opened
Sun Sep 05, 2021 01:32pm Opened
Sun Sep 05, 2021 01:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone