Broken Sidewalk at 76 Minot St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003948795 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101003947043
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 05, 2021

Broken sidewalk. Sidewalks on Wenlock road are in horrendous condition. This is not safe for kids, strollers and elderly. There is a handicapped person on this street that cannot use these sidewalks.



address: 76 Minot St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 778320.5917395778, 2929239.3633998274

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2850948205563, -71.04856834684081

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 07, 2021 09:31am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003948795 for status of the permanent repair.
Sun Sep 05, 2021 01:37pm Opened
Sun Sep 05, 2021 01:37pm Opened
Sun Sep 05, 2021 01:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone