Street Lights at 761 779 Beacon St

CLOSED Resolved. Neutral wire broke inside the pole, had to pull new #10 wire up Pole and tie in. Y.R C.G R.D. - about 1 month ago #101003948406
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 07, 2021

Street light out. 779 beacon rear. David Ortiz drive

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 761 779 Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 764141.3229816918, 2951796.7182219015

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34718729370622, -71.10057802465663

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 11, 2021 05:45am Closed with status: Resolved. Neutral wire broke inside the pole, had to pull new #10 wire up Pole and tie in. Y.R C.G R.D.
Tue Sep 07, 2021 01:37am Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 01:37am Opened
Tue Sep 07, 2021 01:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone