Street Lights at 58 Wachusett St Forest Hills / Woodbourne

CLOSED Noted. The meter is not working, therefore 1 leg. Is jumped out. Safety before Penny pinching. - about 1 month ago #101003953930
Image
Submitted Fri Sep 10, 2021

Two of the light poles’ lights are on in broad daylight at Parkman Playground. This seems like a waste of energy, so maybe some light sensor or timer is broken?

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 65 Wachusett St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760712.7335070295, 2932973.962975347

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2955801, -71.1135764

Timestamp Description
Sat Sep 11, 2021 07:52am Closed with status: Noted. The meter is not working, therefore 1 leg. Is jumped out. Safety before Penny pinching.
Fri Sep 10, 2021 10:29am Opened
Fri Sep 10, 2021 10:29am Opened
Fri Sep 10, 2021 10:29am Submitted via Web Web