Overflowing Trash Can at 49 Waverly St, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. A ticket was issued for improper storage of trash on sidewalk and trash barrel blocking sidewalk. - about 1 month ago #101003954095
Photo_20210910_114753
Submitted Fri Sep 10, 2021

Rats trash n stink bad n I seen needles

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: 49 Waverly St, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769864.3593944182, 2942142.2328633065

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32061955, -71.07958362

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 10, 2021 01:59pm Closed with status: Resolved. A ticket was issued for improper storage of trash on sidewalk and trash barrel blocking sidewalk.
Fri Sep 10, 2021 11:52am Opened
Fri Sep 10, 2021 11:52am Opened
Fri Sep 10, 2021 11:51am Submitted via Android Android