Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Gordon Ave & Child St, Hyde Park

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003584245 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team. - 9 days ago #101003958262
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 13, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 13, 2021

This car has not moved for a year and makes it very hard to come onto child st. It has flat tires and somebody else has started parking behind it too. There is already enough traffic from all the work going on the the streets all around it. People coming up to Gordon Ave are salsa driving done the middle of Child St even hard these days

Make/Model: Dodge Dakota

Color: Black

License Plate: 9hp737



address: Intersection Of Gordon Ave & Child St, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 756841.6905272307, 2919309.203777396

coordinates lat,lng: 42.25813020143257, -71.12810459514573

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:44pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This case has been closed as a duplicate. There is another existing case that has reported the same issue. Please refer to case: 101003584245 to check the status. Sincerely, Boston 311 Team.
Mon Sep 13, 2021 03:45pm Opened
Mon Sep 13, 2021 03:45pm Opened
Mon Sep 13, 2021 03:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone