Tree Pruning at 238 Pond St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued for bushes blocking sidewalk. - 10 days ago #101003958518
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 13, 2021
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 13, 2021

Shrubs prevent passage on city sidewalk. Please trim or issue a request / fine to the property owner.



address: 238 Pond St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 757873.4529772096, 2939003.626627996

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31216067690802, -71.12397257147208

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 14, 2021 07:20am Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued for bushes blocking sidewalk.
Mon Sep 13, 2021 06:12pm Opened
Mon Sep 13, 2021 06:12pm Opened
Mon Sep 13, 2021 06:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone