Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Milford St & Bradford St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. Removed by Tree ?? Crew JD and DR. - 7 days ago #101003959336
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021

There is a hanging broken tree branch at 253 Shawmut Ave, and it is over the tables where people eat at coppa. The branch should be removed ASAP, as there is a good chance people will be sitting directly below it.



address: Intersection Of Milford St & Bradford St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772806.4876050923, 2950442.2457872527

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34335477101121, -71.06854954770428

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 17, 2021 10:05am Closed with status: Resolved. Removed by Tree ?? Crew JD and DR.
Tue Sep 14, 2021 09:35am Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 09:35am Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 09:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone