Broken Sidewalk at 42 Chelmsford St Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003961863 for status of the permanent repair. - 9 days ago #101003960006
Screen_shot_2021-09-14_at_2.06.34_pm
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021
Screen_shot_2021-09-14_at_2.06.34_pm
Submitted Tue Sep 14, 2021

sidewalk w/ tripping hazard in front of home.



address: 42 Chelmsford St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777145.6006525492, 2929232.146699527

coordinates lat,lng: 42.285092, -71.0529107

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 02:09pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003961863 for status of the permanent repair.
Tue Sep 14, 2021 02:08pm Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 02:08pm Opened
Tue Sep 14, 2021 02:07pm Submitted via Web Web