Broken Sidewalk at 250 Newbury St Back Bay

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003962591 for status of the permanent repair. - 8 days ago #101003961988
16317327932414182129023075672915
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
16317327932414182129023075672915
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Sidewalk trip hazard....has been there for weeks and many have fallen.



address: 250 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768990.8979763059, 2952617.7454534923

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34937650000001, -71.0826238

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 06:21am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003962591 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:08pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:08pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:07pm Submitted via Web Web