Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Haverford St & Montebello Rd, Jamaica Plain

OPENED 9 days ago #101003962011
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Stop sign on the left is blocked by the tree belonging to the friary. Stop sign on the right is obscured by another sign directly in front of it. I live right by here and walk my dog twice daily by here. People do not stop!

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Haverford St & Montebello Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763691.9791316573, 2939310.371763504

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31292999999999, -71.10245549999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:16pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:16pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone