Street Lights at Intersection Of Waltham St & Tremont St

CLOSED Resolved. Reinstall door. - 8 days ago #101003962048
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Base of light pole has exposed electrical wires. Cover plate has fallen off. This is in front of 552-554 Tremont Street.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Waltham St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771955.5519399723, 2950671.6449380973

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34399601695311, -71.07169284296005

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 08:31pm Closed with status: Resolved. Reinstall door.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:36pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:36pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 03:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone