Street Lights at Thoreau Path West End Boston

CLOSED Noted. Has nothing to do with keeping the post up. The illegal signage attached to post. - 12 days ago #101003962141
C7370133-6163-4c02-80a4-21e2efc04a2e
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021
C7370133-6163-4c02-80a4-21e2efc04a2e
Submitted Wed Sep 15, 2021

Presumably the board lashed to this light pole on Thoreau Path near the back of Amy Lowell House is to keep the pole from falling over. Please address. Thank you.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 36 Emerson Pl, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773087.0116346383, 2958341.68267013

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3650271, -71.0673637

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:53pm Closed with status: Noted. Has nothing to do with keeping the post up. The illegal signage attached to post.
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:21pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:21pm Opened
Wed Sep 15, 2021 04:21pm Submitted via Web Web