Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Call St & Crosby Sq, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Needle recovered. JT. - 30 days ago #101003962590
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

This is my third ticket. The needle is still there! I will try another way of explaining it. If you are facing the park, from the street, it is in the bushes up against the train fence on the left side of the park. Frankly there may be many needles in those bushes and the bushes that are on the other side of the park. It would be appreciated if boston could do a check of the area periodically and proactively instead of relying on community citizen reporting, at least around playgrounds.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Call St & Crosby Sq, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761856.7067336178, 2937503.982147883

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3079964409216, -71.10927139958667

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 07:38am Closed with status: Resolved. Needle recovered. JT.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 06:19am Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 06:19am Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 06:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone