Broken Sidewalk at 16 Granada Park, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003963343 for status of the permanent repair. - 29 days ago #101003963310
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

The sidewalks in front of our driveway are in terrible conditions. Frankly the entire Granada Park street needs new sidewalks they are in bad shape and will be a hazard once it starts snowing again.



address: 16 Granada Park, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764865.2537829132, 2939334.0183434626

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3129798, -71.0981173

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003963343 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:16pm Reopened with status: sent to engineering
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:09pm Closed with status: Noted. Private way up to constitutes to repair.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:58pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:58pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 12:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone