Needle Clean-up at Harcourt/West Canton Garden

CLOSED Resolved. Two syringes recovered in park.RA. - 30 days ago #101003963328
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

Single needle on green bench across from Holyoke alley on Carlton St, next to SWCP 'yard'. Southwest Corridor

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 17 Harcourt St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770159.1503094696, 2951246.864390775

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34559899665656, -71.07832716784542

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:30pm Closed with status: Resolved. Two syringes recovered in park.RA.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:08pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:08pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone