Broken Sidewalk at Elm St Clam Point Boston

OPENED 30 days ago #101003963366
20210916_132114_resized
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

The street and all of the sidewalks on either side of Elm Street are in serious need of repair. This goes from the corner of Ashland and Elm all the way to the retaining wall at the end of the street. These sidewalks have been in disrepair for over 10 years. Every time we call, someone comes out and slaps a patch on the cracks and then the cycle starts again. The repairs are not working. Today, I fell in this hole. I had a hip replacement and the state of disrepair is hazardous



address: 21 Everett St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 777170.274199473, 2935084.600404878

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3011511, -71.0527061

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:29pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:29pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 01:29pm Submitted via Web Web