Tree Pruning at Dartmouth Street Mall

OPENED 29 days ago #101003963418
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

149-151 Newbury in front of parking lot. The tree is dead at the top but has branches going at the base. Can the tree be pruned to save it? It looks like the roots are okay.



address: 150 Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770221.6781997215, 2953145.001662938

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35080668850848, -71.0780611397665

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:00pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:00pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 02:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone