Damaged Sign at 47 Prescott St, East Boston

OPENED 29 days ago #101003963527
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

The sign (in attached photo) at 47 prescott street (East Boston") is still down and laying on the Sidewalk... it has been more than two weeks since my last report about this.... also, the TOW ZONE Sign in front of the convenience store (the tow Zone sign is actually located on Prescott St) still needs to be replaced with a NEW ONE. The old tow zone sign is faded. PLEASE can you stop the "case closed, noted" response and send out this notice "signs fixed/repaired as requested,caseclosed" instead

Has pole: No



address: 47 Prescott St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 783130.8470594424, 2963634.5664662453

coordinates lat,lng: 42.379405, -71.03009167000002

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:09pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:09pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone