Tree Pruning at 80 Frankfort St Jeffries Point

CLOSED Resolved. Split leader was removed from tree to remove immediate danger that it posed. The tree itself will be placed on the removal list as well. - 26 days ago #101003963572
20210916_152100
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

Cracked tree going to fall on street. Please remove before it hurts someone. Located ACROSS from 80 Frankfort, on opposite side of street.



address: 80 Frankfort St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 782105.0318288384, 2960630.399048768

coordinates lat,lng: 42.371177, -71.03394899999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 01:09pm Closed with status: Resolved. Split leader was removed from tree to remove immediate danger that it posed. The tree itself will be placed on the removal list as well.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:38pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:38pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:38pm Submitted via Web Web