Tree Pruning at 530 532 Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth. - 25 days ago #101003963578
Photo_20210916_154127
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

seems all the trees here have weeds.



address: 530 532 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 765282.2626018019, 2952368.010974404

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3487402, -71.0963475

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 21, 2021 06:56am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:42pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:42pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:42pm Submitted via Android Android