Tree Pruning at 534 538 Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth. - 25 days ago #101003963587
Photo_20210916_154610
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

weeds.



address: 534 538 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 765203.7867215583, 2952362.4284143844

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3487259, -71.0966379

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 21, 2021 06:55am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:46pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:46pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 03:46pm Submitted via Android Android