Tree Pruning at 5 Ripley Rd, Belmont

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. This address is outside of the City of Boston. This location is not under the jurisdiction of the City of Boston Urban Forestry Division. - 29 days ago #101003964054
Report
Submitted Fri Sep 17, 2021

City tree caused the damage to private residential property located at 5 Ripley Road, Belmont, 02478. Please trim and assess the damaged. This is my second attempt to reach you.



address: No location specified

coordinates x,y: 740475.717375966, 2964459.2952528973

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3822045857829, -71.18795004236294

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 17, 2021 07:03am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. This address is outside of the City of Boston. This location is not under the jurisdiction of the City of Boston Urban Forestry Division.
Fri Sep 17, 2021 01:14am Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 01:14am Opened
Fri Sep 17, 2021 01:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone