Broken Sidewalk at 11 E Newton St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003974876 for status of the permanent repair. - 2 months ago #101003974592
Photo_20210924_110752
Submitted Fri Sep 24, 2021

on franklin Park side by bus stop. very dangerous



address: 11 E Newton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771571.9743250876, 2948672.106899245

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3385145, -71.0731487

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 24, 2021 02:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101003974876 for status of the permanent repair.
Fri Sep 24, 2021 11:08am Opened
Fri Sep 24, 2021 11:08am Opened
Fri Sep 24, 2021 11:08am Submitted via Android Android