New Tree Requests at 59 Causeway St Downtown

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 4 days ago #101003976931
Img_0290
Submitted Sun Sep 26, 2021

Mostly dead tree in front of Higs on Causeway St, again part of West End set

Reside at this location: No

Owner of the property: No

Multiple trees: No



address: 40 Lancaster St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774299.3895061288, 2958107.449832827

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36436740000001, -71.0628821

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 22, 2022 12:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Sun Sep 26, 2021 08:57pm Opened
Sun Sep 26, 2021 08:57pm Opened
Sun Sep 26, 2021 08:57pm Submitted via Web Web