Illegal Parking at 74 Myrtle St, Bsmt

CLOSED Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicle is still there. - 2 months ago #101003977472
Report
Submitted Mon Sep 27, 2021

Beacon Hill plumbing trucks continually park illegally on posted no parking street cleaning days and the city does nothing about it. It has been going on for years. This photo was taken 2 minutes ago on 9/27/2021 at 9:28 am



address: 74 Myrtle St, Bsmt, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773198.2992134573, 2956251.6741334214

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35929053156428, -71.06699117304105

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 27, 2021 08:00pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicle is still there.
Mon Sep 27, 2021 07:59pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicle is still there.
Mon Sep 27, 2021 07:59pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please resubmit if vehicle is still there.
Mon Sep 27, 2021 09:33am Opened
Mon Sep 27, 2021 09:33am Opened
Mon Sep 27, 2021 09:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone