Other at 42 52 School St

CLOSED Case Invalid. cannot verify; no photo nor contact info and case submitted previous day to non-emergency line dept. - 2 months ago #101003978766

There is a coffee pot (large silver with spout) in the garden along the side of School St by the Alley next to the mailbox. It's silver and in the shrubs next to the street. People commenting it could be something dangerous.



address: Intersection Of Province St & School St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775228.4872952914, 2955700.554254216

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3577497224253, -71.05949028287489

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 28, 2021 11:24am Closed with status: Case Invalid. cannot verify; no photo nor contact info and case submitted previous day to non-emergency line dept.
Mon Sep 27, 2021 11:29pm Opened
Mon Sep 27, 2021 11:29pm Opened
Mon Sep 27, 2021 11:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone