Pothole at Intersection Of Charlesgate & Beacon St

CLOSED Case Noted. This is the responsibility of the DCR. Please contact them directly. - about 1 month ago #101003981755
Report
Submitted Thu Sep 30, 2021

I've reported this before. It appears there is some discrepancy as to who is responsible for this portion of road. What is underneath Bowker overpass is smooth, and what is just before the overpass-the intersection itself--is terrible. It rattles the car as one drives through the intersection. Come winter, it will be all potholes. It's been filled in so many times! Can't it be repaired???



address: Intersection Of Charlesgate & Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766304.5581916043, 2952841.4884121297

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35002609812578, -71.09255740146138

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 30, 2021 08:56am Closed with status: Case Noted. This is the responsibility of the DCR. Please contact them directly.
Thu Sep 30, 2021 06:42am Opened
Thu Sep 30, 2021 06:42am Opened
Thu Sep 30, 2021 06:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone