Rodent Sighting at 11 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Contact at the MBTA being contacted... - about 1 month ago #101003987213
Report
Submitted Mon Oct 04, 2021

Rat sightings At Forest hills especially at night. Rats running up and down the upper bus near the entrance of the station. This is an everyday thing

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: 11 Morton St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760566.6628750769, 2934884.0481232004

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30082330636201, -71.11408435696232

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 12:42pm Closed with status: Resolved. Contact at the MBTA being contacted...
Mon Oct 04, 2021 11:14pm Opened
Mon Oct 04, 2021 11:14pm Opened
Mon Oct 04, 2021 11:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone