Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Westland Ave & Westland Entrance

CLOSED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer. - 11 days ago #101003998539
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 05, 2021

Please remove large piece of Graffitti.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Westland Ave & Westland Entrance, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767062.1687563318, 2950676.0704571963

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34407416210639, -71.08979327539744

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:19am Closed with status: Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer.
Tue Oct 05, 2021 10:24pm Opened
Tue Oct 05, 2021 10:24pm Opened
Tue Oct 05, 2021 10:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone