Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 901 & Hemenway St

CLOSED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer but after 3 attempts to remove the graffiti a light shadow still remains. - 11 days ago #101003998540
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 05, 2021

Please remove Graffitti on side of building. Thanks.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 901 & Hemenway St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767074.4123307322, 2950910.489831405

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34471725462886, -71.0897438159778

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:38am Closed with status: Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer but after 3 attempts to remove the graffiti a light shadow still remains.
Tue Oct 05, 2021 10:25pm Opened
Tue Oct 05, 2021 10:25pm Opened
Tue Oct 05, 2021 10:25pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone