Tree Pruning at 111 Pembroke St, Roxbury

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004000717
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 07, 2021

There is a dead branch overhanging the parking spot on Pembroke St. The tree is planted on the sidewalk. This morning we noticed wood shavings all over the ground and it looks like an animal has taken up residence in the dead branch presumably rendering it more likely to fall.



address: 111 Pembroke St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770566.7172435706, 2950147.6278494634

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34257712040343, -71.07683972278352

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 07, 2021 11:28am Opened
Thu Oct 07, 2021 11:28am Opened
Thu Oct 07, 2021 11:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone