Dead Tree Removal at Intersection Of Central Sq & Meridian St, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Someone removed small city Tree from tree pit. Stump was removed as well from tree pit.Inspected by Tree Crew jd and dr. - about 1 month ago #101004002857
K41drcd8dgu7mq2sbdd9
Submitted Sat Oct 09, 2021

Please inspect at T stop across from Walgreens.



address: Intersection Of Central Sq & Meridian St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780735.8154840098, 2961669.0332987374

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37404743564607, -71.03899508714683

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:12am Closed with status: Resolved. Someone removed small city Tree from tree pit. Stump was removed as well from tree pit.Inspected by Tree Crew jd and dr.
Sat Oct 09, 2021 08:13am Opened