Tree Pruning at 10 16 Meridian St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth. - 13 days ago #101004005447
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021



address: 10 16 Meridian St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 780734.687635654, 2960403.5472489675

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37057495117188, -71.03902457129725

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 02:39pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD Urban Forestry Division does not remove weeds or trash from sidewalks. The Urban Forestry Division only maintains the tree itself. It is the abutting property owner’s responsibility to keep the sidewalks in front of their home or business clear of weeds, trash and overgrowth.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:23am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:23am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 09:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone