Other at 17 Charles St

CLOSED You should contact the local police distrcit. - about 1 month ago #101004005617
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

We found a knife in our back courtyard at 74 Branch St. in Beacon Hill. (We live at 74 Chestnut St.) Our garage door was closed all weekend, so it's likely someone threw it over the wall. Should we throw it away or do the police want it? Thanks, Whitney Brunet



address: 17 Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772572.1423834808, 2955331.7338556936

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35677489639225, -71.06932505570568

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 12, 2021 11:17am Closed with status: You should contact the local police distrcit.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 10:16am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 10:16am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 10:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone