Damaged Sign at 21 Westchester Rd, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Duplicate Case. Constituent called to note the wrong address listed, has since put in a separate case with the correct address refer to #101004009174. - 7 days ago #101004006141
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

Traffic sign hit by car and removed several weeks ago. Part of sign remains jutting out of sidewalk presenting hazard to pedestrians and bicyclists.

Has pole: No



address: 21 Westchester Rd, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 757339.0270173583, 2935883.6481558485

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30360572299926, -71.1259989885791

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:04pm Closed with status: Duplicate Case. Constituent called to note the wrong address listed, has since put in a separate case with the correct address refer to #101004009174.
Tue Oct 12, 2021 02:00pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 02:00pm Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 02:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone