Illegal Graffiti at 91 Westland Ave, 1

CLOSED Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer. - 11 days ago #101004008487
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Side of Hemenway Variety on Hemenway St side has graffiti on it

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 91 Westland Ave, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767123.4314482545, 2950680.9723931444

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34408680448221, -71.08956657859203

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:19am Closed with status: Resolved. The city of Boston property management department has removed the graffiti at this location with a pressure washer.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 07:45am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 07:45am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 07:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone