Pothole at 58 O'connor Way Columbus Park / Andrew Square

CLOSED Resolved. Filled. - about 1 month ago #101004008545
20211012_143327
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

I would like to report an injury that happened to me that occurred two days ago. I was wheeling my shopping cart and for a few seconds in the street before going to go over to sidewalk at 59 O'Conner street near the new senior housing area is in South Boston mass. 02127 when the pothole there had prevented my shopping cart wheel to move and got stuck. I then fell over my shopping cart with a lot of food in shopping cart. All my food flipped over and fell on street. I then got bruises



address: 5 Major Michael J O'connor Way, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776218.8390257612, 2944832.318808662

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3279129, -71.0560355

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:05pm Closed with status: Resolved. Filled.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:14am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:14am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 08:13am Submitted via Web Web