Needle Clean-up at 40 Smith St, Mission Hill

CLOSED Resolved. One syringe recovered in the bushes.RA JT. - 11 days ago #101004008857
Photo_20211014_102311
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Found needle on the path way behind the mission hill Library, next to the Tobin achool, up on the hill area, where they are doing the construction to the park, its the walk way are for the kids and residents in the are to walk to get to Tremont st, its a very dark area at night, unsafe for the children and the staff of the schools and well as the Library staff, also there is parking for the staff, to both the school and Library, PLEASE CAN WE BRING THIS MATTER TO SOME ATTENTION!! Senior custod

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: 40 Smith St, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 764803.7295876442, 2946653.1049092496

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3330645, -71.0982173

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:25am Closed with status: Resolved. One syringe recovered in the bushes.RA JT.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:31am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:31am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:31am Submitted via Android Android