Other at 437 D St D Street / West Broadway

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101004008858. - 7 days ago #101004008871
Screen_shot_2021-10-14_at_10.30.41_am
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

This is a note to go along with my open claim #101003981018 submitted 15 days ago that is still open. I have looked at parking permits on boston.gov and found that starting October 18, they are allowing the exact same thing to happen for an ENTIRE MONTH. Please do something about this ASAP or otherwise allow residents to park without fees at meters until this "dumpster" has moved. Thank you for your help.



address: 437 447 D St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 779723.1430145518, 2951129.9146419126

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3451429, -71.0429517

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 14, 2021 11:08am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of 101004008858.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:34am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:34am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:33am Submitted via Web Web