Illegal Graffiti at 567 Tremont St, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-14-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 4 days ago #101004008919
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: 567 Tremont St, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771831.4161759646, 2950567.99397288

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34371330526655, -71.0721539409755

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 21, 2021 03:04pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on 10-14-2021 to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:50am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:50am Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 10:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone