Damaged Sign at 1646 Centre St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. - about 19 hours ago #101004009174
Report
Submitted Thu Oct 14, 2021

This is a broken sign as a result of a traffic accident several weeks ago. A portion of the sign is protruding from the street and is a hazard for pedestrians and bicyclists.

Has pole: No



address: 1646 Centre St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 752257.1868439926, 2930124.4484873265

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28786169999999, -71.14487329999996

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 20, 2021 03:05pm Closed with status: Resolved.
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:00pm Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:00pm Opened
Thu Oct 14, 2021 01:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone