Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Dighton St & Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton

CLOSED Case Noted. BTD will add a stop sign. Thank you for contacting 311 and BTD. - about 1 month ago #101004009868
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

The stop sign on Dighton st at the intersection with Chestnut Hill Ave is missing and needs to be replaced.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Dighton St & Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 749684.109557944, 2951861.220537333

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34753762577527, -71.15405683375515

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 20, 2021 12:28pm Closed with status: Case Noted. BTD will add a stop sign. Thank you for contacting 311 and BTD.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 02:20pm Reopened with status: to rallocate to sign installation
Fri Oct 15, 2021 09:45am Closed with status: Noted. No record of a ""Stop" sign installed here.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:21am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:21am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 12:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone