Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Public Alley No. 439 & Public Alley No. 440

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004012887 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101004010058
Photo_20211015_082724
Submitted Fri Oct 15, 2021

People are tripping. A woman almost lost a baby out of a carriage.



address: Intersection Of Public Alley No. 439 & Public Alley No. 440, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770339.8855990173, 2953005.614077775

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3504226, -71.0776264

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 18, 2021 06:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004012887 for status of the permanent repair.
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:28am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:28am Opened
Fri Oct 15, 2021 08:28am Submitted via Android Android